Is Nuts, Hbegg, Mozz Bento, 5 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- enzymes
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Hard-boiled Egg, Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Reduced Fat Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitate), Mixed Nuts (Cashews, Almonds, Pecans, Brazil Nuts, Canola, Peanut Oil, Salt), Milk Chocolate Sugar, Milk Chocolate, Cocoa
Check Nuts, Hbegg, Mozz Bento, 5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nuts, Hbegg, Mozz Bento, 5 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nuts, Hbegg, Mozz Bento, 5 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


