Is Nuts N More High Protein + Peanut Spread Birthday Cake -- 16 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whole milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Whey Protein Isolate, Cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Sweetener (Xylitol), Peanut Oil, Sprinkles (Sugar, Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Palm Kernal Oil, Dextrin, Soy Lecithin, Colored With Turmeric, Confectioner's Glaze, Carnauba Wax), Natural Extract, Flax Meal, Allergen: Contains: Peanuts, Soy, Milk, May Contain Traces Of Almonds And Other Tree Nuts, Fruits, Raisins And Berries, Allergen: Contains: Peanuts, Raisins And Berries, Allergen: Contains:

Check Nuts N More High Protein + Peanut Spread Birthday Cake -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nuts N More High Protein + Peanut Spread Birthday Cake -- 16 oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichDipping