Is Nuts N More High Protein Peanut Spread Cookie Butter -- 16 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whey protein which is derived from dairy

whey protein which is derived from dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Whey Protein Isolate, Cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin (Natural Emulsifier), Natural Extract, Allergen: Contains: Peanuts, Whey Protein Which Is Derived From Dairy, May Contain Traces Of Almonds And Other Nuts, Cocoa, Fruits, Raisins And Berries, Allergen: Contains: Peanuts, Raisins And Berries

Check Nuts N More High Protein Peanut Spread Cookie Butter -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nuts N More High Protein Peanut Spread Cookie Butter -- 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichBreakfastDipping