Is Nuts N More High Protein Peanut Spread Toffee Crunch -- 16 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- wheat protein which is derived from dairy
wheat protein which is derived from dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Whey Protein Isolate, Organic Flax, Natural Sweetener (Xylitol), Natural Extract, Sunflower Lecithin, Allergen: Contains: Peanuts, Wheat Protein Which Is Derived From Dairy, May Contain Traces Of Almonds And Other Nuts, Fruits And Berries, Allergen: Contains: Peanuts, Wheat Protein Which Is Derived From Dairy, May Contain Traces Of Almonds And Other Nuts, Fruits And Berries
Check Nuts N More High Protein Peanut Spread Toffee Crunch -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nuts N More High Protein Peanut Spread Toffee Crunch -- 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SKIPPY Peanut Butter Spread Creamy - 16.3 Oz
Jif Peanut Butter Spread - Natural Creamy - Low Sodium
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7 g protein per serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
Where to buy
Nuts N More High Protein Peanut Spread Toffee Crunch -- 16 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


