Is Nuts On Clark Cheesecorn - 5 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • cheese culture
  • cheddar cheese
  • cheese paste

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

yellow popcorn kernels, cheese paste (soybean oil, cheddar cheese ((milk, salt, culture, enzymes), disodium phosphate), cheddar cheese ((milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), cream, salt, sodium phosphate, fd&c yellow 5, lactic acid, fd&c yellow 6), palm oil konjac, tara gum, soy lecithin, fd&c yellow 6 lake, beta carotene (color)), coconut oil (coconut oil, beta carotene (color), artificial flavor), buttery topping (soybean oil, beta carotene (color), artificial flavor, tbhq and citric acid (added as antioxidants)), salt, artificial flavor, fd&c yellow 5 lake, fd&c yellow 6 lake

Check Nuts On Clark Cheesecorn - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nuts On Clark Cheesecorn - 5 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Jewel-Osco

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryButterySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go