Is Nuts on the Run Bacon Garlic Almonds, Bacon Garlic Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bacon flavored bits

bacon flavored bits

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, *CANE SUGAR, BACON FLAVORED BITS (*COCONUT, TAMARI SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT)), SPICES.

Check Nuts on the Run Bacon Garlic Almonds, Bacon Garlic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Whole

Flavor
SavoryNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go