Is Nuts On The Run Coconut Almonds Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- almonds
- coconut
- coconut milk powder
- coconut cream
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Almonds, Cane Sugar*, Coconut Cream*, Coconut Milk Powder. Contains Less Than 1% Of The Following: Kosher Salt, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Gum Acacia. *organic Ingredients. Contains Almond and Coconut.
Check Nuts On The Run Coconut Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nuts On The Run Coconut Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Whole
Flavor
NuttySweetRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


