Is Nuts on the Run Sea Salt Caramel Pecans Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • made on equipment that uses tree nuts
  • pecans
  • coconut
  • coconut cream

made on equipment that uses tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

pecans
coconut
coconut cream

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PECANS, PURE CANE SUGAR*, COCONUT CREAM*, COCONUT. CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: KOSHER SALT, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, GUM ACACIA. *ORGANIC INGREDIENTS. ALLERGY INFO: Made on equipment that uses Tree Nuts, Sesame, Coconut, Non-GMO Soy.

Check Nuts on the Run Sea Salt Caramel Pecans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Whole

Flavor
SweetNuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSalad ToppingTopping