Is NUTS OVER FUDGE SUNDAE CONE ICE CREAM CONE, NUTS OVER FUDGE SUNDAE CONE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat ory milk
  • nomat milk sugar corn syrup sweetcream buttermilk whey
  • ice cream mlkeat
  • whey nonfat milk chocolate liquor soybean oil
  • palm oil soy lecithin salt caramel color artificial flavor chocolate flavored coating coconut oil sugar natural cocoa

nonfat ory milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ICE CREAM MLKEAT AND NOMAT MILK SUGAR CORN SYRUP SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK WHEY CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MONO ANO DIGLYCERIDES GUAR GUM LOCUST BEAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE POLYSORBATE 80 CARRAGEENAN NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO (COLOR) CONE BLEACHED WHEAT ALQUR SUGAR CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF VEGETABLE SHORTERING SOYBEAN AND/OR PALM OIL SOY LECITHIN SALT CARAMEL COLOR ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING COCONUT OIL SUGAR NATURAL COCOA AND COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY NONFAT MILK CHOCOLATE LIQUOR SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR FUDGE CENTER: CORN SYRUP WATER SUGAR, COCDA PROCESSED WITH ALKALL COCONUT OIL CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NONFAT ORY MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR SALT. CORNSTARCH, XANTHAN GUM, PEANUTS. PEANUTS

Check NUTS OVER FUDGE SUNDAE CONE ICE CREAM CONE, NUTS OVER FUDGE SUNDAE CONE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NUTS OVER FUDGE SUNDAE CONE ICE CREAM CONE, NUTS OVER FUDGE SUNDAE CONE is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go