Is NUTS OVER FUDGE SUNDAE CONE ICE CREAM CONE, NUTS OVER FUDGE SUNDAE CONE Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM MLKEAT AND NOMAT MILK SUGAR CORN SYRUP SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK WHEY CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MONO ANO DIGLYCERIDES GUAR GUM LOCUST BEAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE POLYSORBATE 80 CARRAGEENAN NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO (COLOR) CONE BLEACHED WHEAT ALQUR SUGAR CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF VEGETABLE SHORTERING SOYBEAN AND/OR PALM OIL SOY LECITHIN SALT CARAMEL COLOR ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING COCONUT OIL SUGAR NATURAL COCOA AND COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY NONFAT MILK CHOCOLATE LIQUOR SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR FUDGE CENTER: CORN SYRUP WATER SUGAR, COCDA PROCESSED WITH ALKALL COCONUT OIL CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NONFAT ORY MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR SALT. CORNSTARCH, XANTHAN GUM, PEANUTS. PEANUTS
Check NUTS OVER FUDGE SUNDAE CONE ICE CREAM CONE, NUTS OVER FUDGE SUNDAE CONE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTS OVER FUDGE SUNDAE CONE ICE CREAM CONE, NUTS OVER FUDGE SUNDAE CONE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
NUTS OVER FUDGE SUNDAE CONE ICE CREAM CONE, NUTS OVER FUDGE SUNDAE CONE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


