Is NUTS & PEANUT BUTTER WITH DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING NUT BAR, NUTS & PEANUT BUTTER WITH DARK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sorbitan tristearate
sorbitan tristearate
Dietitian noteSorbitan tristearate is a food additive that contains stearic acid, which can be derived from plant or animal sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FATS [COCONUT, PALM KERNEL, PALM, SHEANUT], COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE), GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, HONEY, SOY CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STAR
Check NUTS & PEANUT BUTTER WITH DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING NUT BAR, NUTS & PEANUT BUTTER WITH DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTS & PEANUT BUTTER WITH DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING NUT BAR, NUTS & PEANUT BUTTER WITH DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Snack · Bar


