Is NUTS & PEANUT BUTTER WITH DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING NUT BAR, NUTS & PEANUT BUTTER WITH DARK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • sheanut
  • almonds
  • coconut

sheanut

Dietitian note

The shea nut is considered a tree nut.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FATS [COCONUT, PALM KERNEL, PALM, SHEANUT], COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE), GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, HONEY, SOY CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STAR

Check NUTS & PEANUT BUTTER WITH DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING NUT BAR, NUTS & PEANUT BUTTER WITH DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast