Is Nuts & Pistachio Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • roasted peanuts 39 roasted almonds 12

roasted peanuts 39 roasted almonds 12

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Peanuts 39 Roasted Almonds 12, Inverted Sugar Syrup, Dark Chocolate 12 % Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Low Fat Cocoa Powd Cocos Mass, Enmulsifier: Rapeseed Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Cocoa Content Solids 42 %L Maltose Synup, Oaste Pistachios 5 %, Extruded Cereals Corn Flour, Rice, Sugar, Edible Salt, Dextrose, Blo0om Honey 24 %, Rice Flou Emulsifier: Rapeseed Lecithin, Edible Salt, Product May Contain Soya, Milk And Other Nuts, Nutritional Facts Per 100 Energy 2250 Kj

Check Nuts & Pistachio against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping