Is NUTS & SEEDS ALMONDS, PEANUTS, PUMPKIN SEEDS ENERGY BARS, NUTS & SEEDS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC CANE, SYRUP, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER, RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC ROASTED SOYBEANS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY FLOUR, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC OAT FIBER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT). VITAMINS & MINERALS: DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, ASCORBIC ACID (VIT. C), DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VIT. E), BETA CAROTENE (VIT. A), NIACINAMIDE (VIT. B3), ERGOCALCIFEROL (VIT. D2), THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VIT. B1), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VIT. B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VIT. B2), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VIT. B12).
Check NUTS & SEEDS ALMONDS, PEANUTS, PUMPKIN SEEDS ENERGY BARS, NUTS & SEEDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTS & SEEDS ALMONDS, PEANUTS, PUMPKIN SEEDS ENERGY BARS, NUTS & SEEDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Go Raw Sprouted Organic Pumpkin Seeds With Sea Salt
Kirkland Signature Cashew Clusters with Almonds and Pumpkin Seeds
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


