No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Is NUTS & SEEDS ALMONDS, WALNUTS, PUMPKIN SEEDS & FLAXSEEDS SUPER OATS UNSWEETENED HOT CEREAL BLEND, NUTS & SEEDS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CERTIFIED GLUTEN-FREE OATS, CHIA SEEDS, ALMONDS, QUINOA FLAKES, AMARANTH FLAKES, PUMPKIN SEEDS, WALNUTS, FLAXSEED.

Check NUTS & SEEDS ALMONDS, WALNUTS, PUMPKIN SEEDS & FLAXSEEDS SUPER OATS UNSWEETENED HOT CEREAL BLEND, NUTS & SEEDS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
FlakyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? NUTS & SEEDS ALMONDS, WALNUTS, PUMPKIN SEEDS & FLAXSEEDS SUPER OATS UNSWEETENED HOT CEREAL BLEND, NUTS & SEEDS | Spoonful