Is Nature's Garden Cranberry Health Mix a Blend of Cranberries, Black Raisins, Golden Raisins, Peanuts, Almonds, Walnuts, Pepitas and Sunflower Seeds, Cranberry Health Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • raw almonds
  • walnuts

raw almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRANBERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), WALNUTS, RAW ALMONDS, BLACK RAISINS (SUNFLOWER OIL), GOLDEN RAISINS (SULFUR DIOXIDE), UNSALTED PEANUTS (ROASTED IN PEANUT OIL), RAW PEPITAS, RAW SUNFLOWER SEEDS.

Check Nature's Garden Cranberry Health Mix a Blend of Cranberries, Black Raisins, Golden Raisins, Peanuts, Almonds, Walnuts, Pepitas and Sunflower Seeds, Cranberry Health Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetTart
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastGarnishing