Is NUTS & SPICES BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE MOCHA ALMOND Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (Palm Kernel Oil, Chicory Root Fiber, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt), Chicory Root Fiber, Honey, Glucose Syrup, Rice Flour, Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Cocoa Nibs, Coffee, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Madagascar Vanilla, Sugar, Sea Salt

Check NUTS & SPICES BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE MOCHA ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NUTS & SPICES BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE MOCHA ALMOND is available at 2 retailers

TargetAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnackingBreakfast