Is Nuts to You - Almond Butter Smooth Tree Nut Free?

Description
Smooth almond butter offers a mild, nutty flavor and creamy, easily spreadable texture. Commonly used on toast, in smoothies, sauces, and baking, it blends well and layers cleanly. Reviewers often note consistent creaminess and versatility, while some mention occasional oil separation requiring stirring and jar handling considerations during storage periods.
Why it's not tree nut free
- dry-roasted almonds
dry-roasted almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth almond butter offers a mild, nutty flavor and creamy, easily spreadable texture. Commonly used on toast, in smoothies, sauces, and baking, it blends well and layers cleanly. Reviewers often note consistent creaminess and versatility, while some mention occasional oil separation requiring stirring and jar handling considerations during storage periods.
Ingredients
Dry-roasted Almonds, May Contain Traces Of Peanuts And/or Other Nuts And Seeds
Check Nuts to You - Almond Butter Smooth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nuts to You - Almond Butter Smooth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nuts to You - Almond Butter Smooth is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


