Is Nuts to You Nut Butter Inc. Organic Peanut Butter Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- dry-roasted blanched organic peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Dry-roasted Blanched Organic Peanuts. Contains Peanuts. It may also contain Tree Nuts and Sesame.
Check Nuts to You Nut Butter Inc. Organic Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nuts to You Nut Butter Inc. Organic Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastTopping


