Is Nuts To You Organic Crunchy Peanut Butter Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • dry-roasted blanched organic peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, toasty flavor with coarse, crunchy texture featuring noticeable chunks; spreads readily yet retains chunkiness. Commonly used on toast, sandwiches, in baking, smoothies and savory sauces. Reviewers frequently note consistent crunch and authentic roasted taste, praising texture while occasionally mentioning jar stiffness or minor oil separation and easy storage reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry-roasted Blanched Organic Peanuts Contains: Peanuts, May Contain: Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds

Check Nuts To You Organic Crunchy Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nuts To You Organic Crunchy Peanut Butter is available at 6 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsSpud CaMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreAmazon

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast