Is NUTS U.S. - Oregon Hazelnuts (Filberts) | Raw and Unsalted | Steam Pasteurized and NON-GMO | No Shell - Just Kernels | JUMBO SIZE | Packed in Resealable Bags!!! (1 LB) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- raw hazelnuts
raw hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raw Hazelnuts
Check NUTS U.S. - Oregon Hazelnuts (Filberts) | Raw and Unsalted | Steam Pasteurized and NON-GMO | No Shell - Just Kernels | JUMBO SIZE | Packed in Resealable Bags!!! (1 LB) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTS U.S. - Oregon Hazelnuts (Filberts) | Raw and Unsalted | Steam Pasteurized and NON-GMO | No Shell - Just Kernels | JUMBO SIZE | Packed in Resealable Bags!!! (1 LB) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
NUTS U.S. - Oregon Hazelnuts (Filberts) | Raw and Unsalted | Steam Pasteurized and NON-GMO | No Shell - Just Kernels | JUMBO SIZE | Packed in Resealable Bags!!! (1 LB) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


