Is Nuts Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews nut

cashews nut

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cashews nut (96%), rapeseed oil, salt. allergen information: for ailergens, see ingredients ir bold. may also contain tracs of nuts. typical nutrition v lues typical nutritional per 100 per 25g pack 2549 kj

Check Nuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole, Dried

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing