Is Nuts.com White Chocolate Covered Cashews Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate [sugar, Chocolate Liquor (processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla], Walnuts, Banana Powder (banana, Silica), Gum Arabic, Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavors Contains Soy and Tree Nuts.
Check Nuts.com White Chocolate Covered Cashews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nuts.com White Chocolate Covered Cashews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetChocolateyNuttyBitter
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing


