No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is Nuttelex Almond Long Life Milk UHT 1L Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tapioca Syrup, Almonds (2.8%), Canola oil, Mineral (Calcium Carbonate), Salt, Emulsifier (E471), Vegetable gums (Gellan, Guar), Vitamins (B12, B2, D & B1).

Check Nuttelex Almond Long Life Milk UHT 1L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nuttelex Almond Long Life Milk UHT 1L is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfast
Tree Nut Free? Nuttelex Almond Long Life Milk UHT 1L | Spoonful