Is Nuttelex Salt Reduced Kosher Margarine Spread 500g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vegetable oils, water, salt, emulsifiers (471, 322,sunflower lecithin), natural flavour, vitamins A,,D, E, natural colour (beta carotene).
Check Nuttelex Salt Reduced Kosher Margarine Spread 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nuttelex Salt Reduced Kosher Margarine Spread 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dash Lemon Pepper Seasoning Blend, Kosher, Salt-Free, 2.5 oz Shaker
Jif Reduced Fat Creamy Peanut Butter Spread - 60% Peanuts, 16 ozs
SMUCKER'S, SQUEEZE, REDUCED SUGAR, STRAWBERRY REDUCED SUGAR SPREAD
Morton Coarse Kosher Salt – For Everyday Cooking, Grilling, Brining, and as a Margarita Salt Rimmer, 16 OZ Canister
Dash Onion & Herb Seasoning Blend, Salt Free, Kosher, 2.5 oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


