Is Nuttelex Original Shellfish Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

(all from vegetable sources): Vegetable Oils (containing Sunflower Oil 10%), Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Vitamins A, D, E, Natural Colour (Beta Carotene).

Check Nuttelex Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButteryNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCooking BaseTopping