This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Nutter Butter Bites Peanut Butter Sandwich Cookies Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Sugar, Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts, Corn Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil [Rapeseed, Cottonseed And Soybean Oils], Salt, Peanut Oil), Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Soybean And/Or Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Salt, Leavening (Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor. Contains: Peanut, Wheat and soy.

Check Nutter Butter Bites Peanut Butter Sandwich Cookies against your own diets in the app.

Pescatarian? Nutter Butter Bites Peanut Butter Sandwich Cookies | Spoonful