Is Nutter Butter Bites Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL {RAPESEED, COTTONSEED, AND SOYBEAN OILS}, SALT, PEANUT OIL), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR
Check Nutter Butter Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutter Butter Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


