Is Nutter Butter Cookies Sandwich Peanut Butter - 4 Count Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted peanuts
- peanut oil
- peanut butter
roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate {Vitamin B1}, Riboflavin {Vitamin B2}, Folic Acid), Sugar, Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts, Corn Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil {Rapeseed, Cottonseed, and Soybean Oils}, Salt, Peanut Oil), Soybean and/or Canola Oil, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Salt, Leavening (Baking Soda, Calcium Phosphate), Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor.
Check Nutter Butter Cookies Sandwich Peanut Butter - 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutter Butter Cookies Sandwich Peanut Butter - 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nutter Butter Cookies Sandwich Peanut Butter - 4 Count is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


