Is Nutter Butter Wafer Cookies Peanut Butter - 10.5 Oz Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
- roasted peanuts
- peanut oil
- peanut butter
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL {RAPESEED, COTTONSEED, AND SOYBEAN OILS}, SALT, PEANUT OIL), SUGAR, PALM OIL, DEXTROSE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA.CONTAINS: WHEAT, PEANUT, SOY.
Check Nutter Butter Wafer Cookies Peanut Butter - 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutter Butter Wafer Cookies Peanut Butter - 10.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nutter Butter Wafer Cookies Peanut Butter - 10.5 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


