Is Nutters Mixed Nuts Deluxe 120g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachios
  • macadamias
  • walnuts
  • brazil nuts
  • almonds
  • cashews

pistachios

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nuts, Cashews, Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Walnuts, Macadamias, Pistachios, Canola Oil (Antioxidant (320, 319, 307B), Acidity Regulator ), Salt

Check Nutters Mixed Nuts Deluxe 120g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nutters Mixed Nuts Deluxe 120g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingOn The Go