Is Nutty Bay Cashew Cheese - Porcini Mushroom 270g (cold) Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Filtered Water, L-planterium Culture Starter, Sea Salt, Pepper, Olive Oil, Porcini Mushrooms, Onlion

Check Nutty Bay Cashew Cheese - Porcini Mushroom 270g (cold) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nutty Bay Cashew Cheese - Porcini Mushroom 270g (cold) is available at 1 retailer

Cruelty Free Shop

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyEarthySavoryPeppery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingGarnishing