Is Nutty Bruce Nut Butter Balls - Dark Cherry Chocolate 70g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raisins/sultanas, Peanut Butter, Dates, Cashews, Sunflower Seeds, Almonds, Cranberries (Cranberries, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Raw Cacao, Cherries, Coconut, Maple Syrup, Sea Salt, Natural Flavour
Check Nutty Bruce Nut Butter Balls - Dark Cherry Chocolate 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutty Bruce Nut Butter Balls - Dark Cherry Chocolate 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
Unreal Peanut Butter Cups Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 4.2 oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Where to buy
Nutty Bruce Nut Butter Balls - Dark Cherry Chocolate 70g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Nugget, Piece


