Is Nutty Bruce Nut Butter Balls - Dark Cherry Chocolate 70g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- cashews
- coconut
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raisins/sultanas, Peanut Butter, Dates, Cashews, Sunflower Seeds, Almonds, Cranberries (Cranberries, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Raw Cacao, Cherries, Coconut, Maple Syrup, Sea Salt, Natural Flavour
Check Nutty Bruce Nut Butter Balls - Dark Cherry Chocolate 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutty Bruce Nut Butter Balls - Dark Cherry Chocolate 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
Unreal Peanut Butter Cups Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 4.2 oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Where to buy
Nutty Bruce Nut Butter Balls - Dark Cherry Chocolate 70g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Nugget, Piece


