Is Nutty Bruce Organic Activated Almond Plant Milk 1L Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- activated organic almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Filtered Water (84.5%), Activated* Organic Almonds (10%) (Almonds, Water), Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt.
Check Nutty Bruce Organic Activated Almond Plant Milk 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutty Bruce Organic Activated Almond Plant Milk 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Nutty Bruce Organic Activated Almond Plant Milk 1L is available at 2 retailers
CountdownWoolworths
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingSmoothie


