Is Nutty caramel and nougat bars Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE COATING (CHOCOLATE, ERYTHRITOL, INULIN, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, SALT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT], CARAMEL [INULIN, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, GLYCERIN, WATER, PALM KERNEL OIL, CREAM, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, MCT OIL (COCONUT), STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, INULIN, GLYCERIN, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, PEANUT FLOUR, SALT, PEANUT OIL, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMIN E ACETATE, ASCORBIC ACID, NIACINAMIDE, BIOTIN, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, ZINC OXIDE, PANTOTHENIC ACID, MANGANESE SULFATE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, VITAMIN A (RETINYL PALMITATE), CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, PHYTONADIONE (VITAMIN K1), SODIUM MOLYBDATE, CHOLECALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D3), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, COPPER SULFATE, SODIUM SELENITE, FOLIC ACID, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).

Check Nutty caramel and nougat bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nutty caramel and nougat bars is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterWalmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep