Is Nutty Club Cake and Dessert Decorations Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar (all products), Food colour, Starch, Carnauba wax (all products except chocolate flavoured spray), Lecithin, Vanillin (all products except non pariels), Glucose, Hydrogenated vegetable oil and/or modified and hydrogenated Palm kernal oil, Sugar coralettes, Assorted sugar coralettes, Dextrose, Hydrogenated marine oil, Maize flour, Cocoa powder, Artificial flavour (chocolate flavoured spray), Assorted coralettes.
Check Nutty Club Cake and Dessert Decorations against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutty Club Cake and Dessert Decorations in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
Pillsbury Funfetti Premium Cake and Cupcake Mix with Candy Bits
About this product
Candy · Granule


