Is NUTTY CRANBERRY TRAIL MIX BITES, NUTTY CRANBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk
  • skim milk
  • milk chocolate

whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK, SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), BROWN RICE SYRUP, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR), OAT FIBER, BROWN RICE CRISPS (BROWN RICE FLOUR), APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ROSEMARY EXTRACT (ANTIOXIDANT), AND ASCORBIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT).

Check NUTTY CRANBERRY TRAIL MIX BITES, NUTTY CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast