Is NUTTY CRANBERRY TRAIL MIX BITES, NUTTY CRANBERRY Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat fiber
oat fiber
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK, SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), BROWN RICE SYRUP, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR), OAT FIBER, BROWN RICE CRISPS (BROWN RICE FLOUR), APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ROSEMARY EXTRACT (ANTIOXIDANT), AND ASCORBIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT).
Check NUTTY CRANBERRY TRAIL MIX BITES, NUTTY CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTTY CRANBERRY TRAIL MIX BITES, NUTTY CRANBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


