Is Nutty Crunch Dark Choco Peanut Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Roasted Peanuts, Peanut Flour, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Chicory Root Fiber, Palm Oil, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Corn Starch, Baking Soda, Vanilla Powder, Monk Fruit Extract. Contains: Wheat, Peanuts. May contain: Milk, Soy, and Tree Nuts. Made in Peru.
Check Nutty Crunch Dark Choco Peanut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutty Crunch Dark Choco Peanut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


