Is NUTTY DELIGHT MIX Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • almonds

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS (ROASTED IN PEANUT OIL, SALT), RAISINS, SUNDROPS (CHOCOLATE CENTER [DRIED CANE JUICE AND UNSULPHURED MOLASSES, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN {ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER}, NATURAL VANILLA], SHELL [TURBINADO SUGAR, WHOLE RICE SOLIDS, NATURAL COLOR ADDED {INCLUDING BEET JUICE, BETA CAROTENE, AND CARAMEL}, VEGETABLE AND BEESWAX, PURE FOOD GLAZE WITHOUT SUGAR]), ALMONDS (ROASTED IN HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT), CASHEWS (ROASTED IN VEGETABLE OIL, SALT), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL).

Check NUTTY DELIGHT MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyFruitySalty
Texture
CrunchyChewyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go