Is Nutty & Fruity Non Crystallized Ginger Chunks Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ginger, cane sugar, sulfur dioxide (for freshness).
Check Nutty & Fruity Non Crystallized Ginger Chunks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutty & Fruity Non Crystallized Ginger Chunks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Seagrams Ginger Ale-KO 12 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Aluminum Can Straight
Nutty Fruity Tangerine Wedges Gourmet Dried Fruit
Trader Joe's Brewed Ginger Beer Non-Alcoholic Sparkling Beverage
Nutty Fruity Chocolate Covered Freeze Dried Strawberry
NOW FoodsNOW Real Food™ Crystallized Ginger Slices -- 12 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece, Dried
Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking


