Is NUTTY LAYERED BARS, HONEY PECAN BAKLAVA Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea crisps (pea protein, rice starch), pecans, honey, whole grain oats, pumpkin seeds, tapioca syrup, cashews, sunflower seeds, cashew butter, chia seeds, sunflower butter, invert cane syrup, vegetable glycerin, tapioca starch, acacia gum, dates, buckwheat, sesame seeds, almonds, molasses, salt, vanilla extract, cinnamon, rosemary extract for freshness.

Check NUTTY LAYERED BARS, HONEY PECAN BAKLAVA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetHoneyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast