Is Nutty Muesli Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wholegrain wheat flakes
  • malted wheat flakes
  • wheat
  • wholegrain oat flakes

wholegrain wheat flakes

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain oat flakes, wholegrain wheat flakes, wholegrain toasted and malted wheat flakes (wheat, barley malt extract), barley flakes, roasted hazelnuts (8%), cashew nuts (5%), whole almonds (4%), pumpkin seeds ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. May contain other nuts

Check Nutty Muesli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake, Dried

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping