Is NUTTY NATURALS, TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE MUNCH Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate
  • chocolate raisins

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

chocolate raisins

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRANBERRIES, PINEAPPLE, PAPAYA, PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE RAISINS, CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), PURE VANILLA), DRIED BLACK RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SULPHUR DIOXIDE AS A PRESERVATIVE. (FD&C YELLOW NO. 6 COLOR INDEX 15985)

Check NUTTY NATURALS, TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE MUNCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep