Is NUTTY NATURALS, TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE MUNCH Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRANBERRIES, PINEAPPLE, PAPAYA, PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE RAISINS, CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), PURE VANILLA), DRIED BLACK RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SULPHUR DIOXIDE AS A PRESERVATIVE. (FD&C YELLOW NO. 6 COLOR INDEX 15985)

Check NUTTY NATURALS, TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE MUNCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep
Peanut Free? NUTTY NATURALS, TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE MUNCH | Spoonful