Is NUTTY NATURALS, TRAIL MIX, YOGURT MUNCH Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, CRANBERRIES, BLACK RAISINS, DRIED PINEAPPLE, DRIED PAPAYA, YOGURT RAISIN, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, COLORED WITH TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YOGURT POWDER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA, CONTAINS SULFER DIOXIDE AS A PRESERVATIVE, RAISINS, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED STARCH, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.

Check NUTTY NATURALS, TRAIL MIX, YOGURT MUNCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast