Is Nutty New Yorker Gourmet Food Nuts Gift Basket, 7 Different Nuts - 19.6 Ounces - Kosher Certified Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural honey flavor
- calcium stearate
natural honey flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Walnuts, Pistachios, Pecans, Brazil Nuts, Hazlenuts, Cashews, Peanuts, Cotton Seed Oil, Salt, Sugar, Honey, Maltodextrin, Fructose, Corn Starch, Calcium Stearate, Xanthan Gum, Natural Honey Flavor
Check Nutty New Yorker Gourmet Food Nuts Gift Basket, 7 Different Nuts - 19.6 Ounces - Kosher Certified against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutty New Yorker Gourmet Food Nuts Gift Basket, 7 Different Nuts - 19.6 Ounces - Kosher Certified in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Nutty New Yorker Gourmet Food Nuts Gift Basket, 7 Different Nuts - 19.6 Ounces - Kosher Certified is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


