No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Nutty New Yorker Gourmet Food Nuts Gift Basket, 7 Different Nuts - 19.6 Ounces - Kosher Certified Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Walnuts, Pistachios, Pecans, Brazil Nuts, Hazlenuts, Cashews, Peanuts, Cotton Seed Oil, Salt, Sugar, Honey, Maltodextrin, Fructose, Corn Starch, Calcium Stearate, Xanthan Gum, Natural Honey Flavor

Check Nutty New Yorker Gourmet Food Nuts Gift Basket, 7 Different Nuts - 19.6 Ounces - Kosher Certified against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Nutty New Yorker Gourmet Food Nuts Gift Basket, 7 Different Nuts - 19.6 Ounces - Kosher Certified is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingOn The Go
Vegan? Nutty New Yorker Gourmet Food Nuts Gift Basket, 7 Different Nuts - 19.6 Ounces - Kosher Certified | Spoonful