Is Nutty Novelties Cinnamon Peanut Butter Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- fresh hazelnuts
- organic coconut oil
- organic coconut sugar
fresh hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Iron, Fresh Hazelnuts, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cocoa, Organic Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt.
Check Nutty Novelties Cinnamon Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutty Novelties Cinnamon Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichBreakfast


